PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to the Celebration Choir. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use. 
 

We collect Personal Data to enable  The Celebration Choir to keep in touch with you regarding our events.

 

GDPR legislation allows The Celebration Choir to process Personal Data under your consent and where it is a legitimate interest of the public or the Celebration Choir.

 

Any Personal Data supplied with consent will be stored securely within the Celebration Choir database which is all password-protected systems which can only be accessed by authorised members of the admin team.

 

Your Personal Data will be removed from The Celebration Choir database should you inform The Celebration Choir that you would no longer like us to withhold your information.

 

Under the GDPR you have the right to ask to see any information The Celebration Choir about you.

 

GDPR also gives you the right to have any information held by The Celebration Choir which you believe to be incorrect to be rectified.  Should you have any concerns about the way your information is being handled, please feel free to contact us using the above details.

 

You have the right to withdraw consent for any Personal Data to be stored at any time by contacting our offices at our contact us page.

If you are still unhappy you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office.

 

If you want to learn more about your rights regarding your personal data, you should contact the Information Commissioner's office information line on: (0044) 01625 545745 or visit their website at www.ico.gov.uk.